Year Name AWARD Class
1978 Nancy Ann Gattuso Holman Alumni Achievement Award 1956
1978 Louise Barr Mackenzie Alumni Achievement Award 1930
1978 Magdalena Vanderlyn Quinby Alumni Achievement Award 1931
1981 Jane Hering Kennedy Alumni Achievement Award 1949
1981 Betsy Atwood Nelson Alumni Achievement Award 1959
1981 Florence Otten Alumni Achievement Award 1929
1984 Evelyn Danzig Haas Alumni Achievement Award 1939
1984 Anne Karalekas Alumni Achievement Award 1968
1984 Rosemary Pye Alumni Achievement Award 1968
1987 Constance Werner Ramirez Alumni Achievement Award 1961
1987 Margaret Tibbetts Alumni Achievement Award 1941
1987 Evelyn Freeman Lawson Alumni Board Award 1928
1988 Elizabeth Whitman Karter Alumni Achievement Award 1945
1988 Irene Longley Alumni Achievement Award 1935
1988 Helen Mason Bancroft Alumni Board Award 1935
1988 Catherine Coffin Young Alumni Achievement Award 1981
1989 Jean Murray Hawkes Alumni Achievement Award 1936
1989 Mary Clute Lyon Alumni Achievement Award 1944
1989 Marjorie Montgomery Alumni Achievement Award 1963
1989 Virginia Weston Besse Alumni Board Award 1943
1989 Hillary Pederson Heard Young Alumni Achievement Award 1986
1990 Jo Ann Simons Derr Alumni Achievement Award 1975
1990 Anne Sherman Fitch Alumni Achievement Award 1931
1990 Bonnie Wittner Alumni Achievement Award 1969
1990 Beryl Proctor Fenstemacher Alumni Board Award 1926
1990 Theodora Vardis Young Alumni Achievement Award 1985
1991 Nancy Monick Budd Alumni Achievement Award 1959
1991 Virginia Olivier Howard Alumni Achievement Award 1948
1991 Mady Schuman Alumni Achievement Award 1972
1991 Dorothy Dempsey Steele Alumni Board Award 1934
1991 Anne Tafe Graw Young Alumni Achievement Award 1984
1992 Sandra Banish Alumni Achievement Award 1974
1992 Priscilla Gray Alumni Achievement Award 1955
1992 Margaret Manchester Howland Alumni Board Award 1937
1992 Kerin Stackpole Young Alumni Achievement Award 1984
1993 Susan Schneebeli Belin Alumni Achievement Award 1965
1993 Sandra Chisholm Davidson Alumni Achievement Award 1981
1993 Betsy Atwood Nelson Alumni Achievement Award 1959
1993 Alice-Jane Davis Jenkins Alumni Board Award 1954
1993 Jessica Bruce Young Alumni Achievement Award 1987
1994 Mary Ellen Avery Alumni Achievement Award 1948
1994 Frances Vinton Smith Alumni Achievement Award 1951
1994 Elizabeth Fenno Blucke Alumni Board Award 1951
1994 Meg Fitzpatrick Mehos Young Alumni Achievement Award 1988
1995 Sybil Coe d’Arbeloff Alumni Achievement Award 1953
1995 Susan Snyder Swift Alumni Achievement Award 1968
1995 Nancy Nichols Van Metre Alumni Achievement Award 1960
1995 Margo Boote Alumni Board Award 1942
1995 Deborah Flanders Grace Young Alumni Achievement Award 1990
1996 Catherine Keener Alumni Achievement Award 1983
1996 Althea Krause Leyon Alumni Achievement Award 1957
1996 Dorothy Reed Williams Alumni Achievement Award 1943
1996 Deborah Kreutzer Young Alumni Achievement Award 1992
1997 Maxine Blackman Alumni Achievement Award 1974
1997 Anne Neilson Alumni Achievement Award 1949
1997 Janet Smock Roberts Alumni Achievement Award 1939
1997 Susan Stampler Paresky Alumni Board Award 1968
1997 Susan Looney Young Alumni Achievement Award 1987
1998 Ruth Eddy Alumni Achievement Award 1942
1998 Wyneva Johnson Alumni Achievement Award 1971
1998 Susan Mansfield Alumni Achievement Award 1986
1998 Christine Koh Young Alumni Achievement Award 1995
1999 DeRosette Hendricks Blunt Alumni Achievement Award 1956
1999 Cheryl Frye Alumni Achievement Award 1988
1999 Joan Duffy Murray Alumni Achievement Award 1953
1999 Virginia Olivier Howard Alumni Board Award 1948
1999 Amy Wallens Green Young Alumni Achievement Award 1989
2000 Krys Kornmeier Alumni Achievement Award 1974
2000 Styliani Pastra-Landis Alumni Achievement Award 1969
2000 Ruth Ann Stewart Alumni Achievement Award 1963
2000 Patricia Higgins Arnold Alumni Board Award 1966
2000 Adrienne Bevis Mars Alumni Board Award 1958
2000 Cynthia Moran Young Alumni Achievement Award 1996
2001 Georgiana Mathews Greely Alumni Achievement Award 1955
2001 Suzanne Townsend Purrington Alumni Achievement Award 1960
2001 Amy Slemmer Alumni Achievement Award 1986
2001 Ann Pauley Alumni Board Award 1981
2001 Fiona Crimes Nauseda Young Alumni Achievement Award 1995
2002 Elizabeth Armstrong Demir Alumni Achievement Award 1961
2002 Shelley Borror Jackson Alumni Achievement Award 1977
2002 Andrea Fichman Rubenstein Alumni Achievement Award 1969
2002 Thomas Sanderson Young Alumni Achievement Award 1992
2003 Elaine Dezenski Alumni Achievement Award 1992
2003 Janet Hanson Alumni Achievement Award 1974
2003 Nancy Woodruff Wheeler Alumni Achievement Award 1945
2003 Leslie Badham McKinley Young Alumni Achievement Award 1994
2004 Deirdre Houlihan DiCara Alumni Achievement Award 1977
2004 Suzanne Vitagliano Del Vecchio Alumni Achievement Award 1964
2004 Josephine Wilding Freeman Alumni Achievement Award 1944
2004 Ernesto Semedo Young Alumni Achievement Award 1996
2005 Donna Stevenson Amenta Alumni Achievement Award 1965
2005 Barbara DiNatale Alumni Achievement Award 1972
2005 Tommye-K. Mayer Alumni Achievement Award 1980
2005 Mariah Whitcomb Young Alumni Achievement Award 1995
2006 Ann Bollman Goldsmith Alumni Achievement Award 1954
2006 Barbara-Jean Payne Janes Alumni Achievement Award 1961
2006 Roxanna Booth Miller Alumni Achievement Award 1990
2006 Sara Dreier Moya Alumni Achievement Award 1967
2006 Mary Cullens Murdoch Alumni Board Award 1954
2006 Braden Ferrari Young Alumni Achievement Award 1999
2006 Tony Laing Young Alumni Achievement Award 1996
2007 Sally Willis Bancroft Alumni Achievement Award 1966
2007 Momo Nagano Alumni Achievement Award 1947
2007 Beverly Benz Treuille Alumni Achievement Award 1969
2007 Heather MacFarlane Young Alumni Achievement Award 1999
2008 Blakely Fetridge Bundy Alumni Achievement Award 1966
2008 Cristen Scully Kromm Alumni Achievement Award 1995
2008 Bavi Rivera Alumni Achievement Award 1968
2008 Susan Walden Wieland Alumni Achievement Award 1960
2008 Christopher Denorfia Young Alumni Achievement Award 2002
2008 Joanna Jacob Young Alumni Achievement Award 1998
2009 Lynne Kohn Alper Alumni Achievement Award 1964
2009 Margaret Bratschi Alumni Achievement Award 1978
2009 Suzanne Heilman Alumni Achievement Award 1975
2009 Charlotte Spears Ivancic Young Alumni Achievement Award 1999
2010 Susan Cobean Cutillo Alumni Achievement Award 1974
2010 Karyn Wheeler O’Neil Alumni Achievement Award 1986
2010 Elizabeth Jenkins Weber Alumni Achievement Award 1960
2010 Andrea Pelkey Young Alumni Achievement Award 2002
2011 Josephine McFadden Alumni Achievement Award 1961
2011 Monique Shire Alumni Board Award 1981
2011 Kathryn Moorehead Alumni Achievement Award 1992
2012 John McKinney Alumni Achievement Award 1994
2012 Elizabeth Adams Noyes Alumni Achievement Award 1940
2012 Sam Sisakhti Young Alumni Achievement Award 2005
2013 Sandra Sable Gilpatrick Alumni Achievement Award 1995
2013 Georgene Botyos Herschbach Alumni Achievement Award 1961
2013 Christopher Paquet Young Alumni Achievement Award 2003
2013 Susan Jenks Beard Heather J. Corbett ’86 Faculty/Staff Unsung Hero Award 1990
2014 Terry Stratton Flagg Alumni Achievement Award 1961
2014 Candace Carolyn Bryant Alumni Achievement Award 1969
2014 Margaret E. McCarthy Sharon M. Howard ’87 Outstanding Achievement Award 1964
2015 Andrew Lounder Young Alumni Achievement Award 2005
2015 Ruth Skala Alumni Achievement Award 1965
2015 Kathleen Schoemaker Alumni Achievement Award 1973
2015 Louise West Gerbasi Sharon M. Howard ’87 Outstanding Achievement Award 1953
2015 Michael Graca Heather J. Corbett ’86 Faculty/Staff Unsung Hero Award Staff
2016 Beth Cossey Alumni Achievement Award
1961
2016 Sue McLellan Alumni Achievement Award 1966
2016 Susan Epstein Alumni Achievement Award 1958
2016 Joseph Lee Young Alumni Achievement Award 2008
2016 Carol Canter Sharon M. Howard ’87 Outstanding Achievement Award 1966
2016 Barbara Carnevale Heather J. Corbett ’86 Faculty/Staff Unsung Hero Award Staff