On this page

2020-2021

Committee on Tenure
  • President
  • Provost
  • Rachelle DeCoste (2022)
  • Teresa Celada (2021)
  • Scott Gelber (2023)
  • Shawn Christian (2022) *replaced by Rolf Nelson 2020-21
Advisory Committee
  • Dipankar Maitra (2022)
  • Kate Eskine (2021)
  • Nancy Evans (2023)
  • Kent Shaw (2022)
  • Michael Berg (2023)
Committee on Educational Policy
  • President
  • Provost
  • Two students
  • Lisa Lebduska (2022)
  • Rolf Nelson (2023)
  • Kate Mason (2022)
  • Janice Sklensky (2022)
  • Jani Benoit (2021)
Curriculum Committee
  • Geoff Collins (2023)
  • Dolita Cathcart (2023)
  • Jonathan Walsh (2023)
  • Sabrina Speights (2022)
  • Hilary Gaudet (2022)
Committee on Committees and Agenda
  • Aubrey Westfall (2022)* replaced by Mike Gousie Spring 2021
  • Montse Pérez-Toribio
  • Matt Evans (2021) (Chair)
Provost’s Advisory Committee
  • Kelly Goff (2022)
  • Tommy Ratliff (2021)
  • Lindsay Flynn (2021)
  • Christina Riggs-Romaine  (2021)* replaced by Justin Schupp Spring 2021
  • Leah Dyjak (2022)
  • Gail Sahar (2023)
Appeals and Hearing Committee
  • Ann Sears (2022)
  • Bill Bloch (2021)
  • Javier Trevino (2023)
Committee on Academic Standing
  • Dean of Academic Advising and Co-Curricular Learning
  • Associate Dean of Studies
  • Dean of Students
  • Registrar
  • Two students (non-voting)
  • Katherine Conway (2022)
  • Chris Kalberg (2022)
  • Bruce Owens (2023)
Global Advisory Committee
  • Dipankar Maitra (2023)
  • Jonathan Chow (2022)
  • Kirk Anderson (2021)
  • Imran Chowdhury (2021)
  • Jessie Knowlton (2021)
Committee on Faculty Scholarship & Promotion
  • President (for Promotions)
  • Provost (for Promotions)
  • Provost or Associate Provost
  • Joel Relihan (2022)
  • Anni Cecil (2022)
  • Thandi Buthelezi (2023)
Committee on Faculty Workload & Economic Status
  • Jason Goodman (2022)
  • Phoebe Chan (2022)
  • Kim Miller (2023)
  • Justin Schupp (2023)
Library, Technology & Learning Committee (LTLC)
  • Director of Technology for Research and Instruction
  • Associate Librarian for Research and Instruction
  • James Freeman (2021)
  • Leah Niederstadt (2021)
  • Emily Fischer (2023)

2019-2020

Committee on Tenure
  • President
  • Provost
  • Rachelle DeCoste (2022)
  • Teresa Celada (2021)
  • Rolf Nelson (2020)
  • Dana Polanichka (2020) *replaced by Gail Sahar Fall 2019 – Spring 2020
Advisory Committee
  • Laura Ekstrom (2022)
  • Kate Eskine (2021)
  • John Partridge (2020)
  • Jade Werner (2020)
  • Karen McCormack (2020)
Committee on Educational Policy
  • President
  • Provost
  • Two students
  • Lisa Lebduska (2022)
  • Rochelle Leibowitz (2021)
  • John Bezis-Selfa (2020) (Chair)
  • Hilary Gaudet (2020) *replaced by Janice Sklensky Fall 2019
  • Patrick Johnson (2020)
Committee on Committees and Agenda
  • Aubrey Westfall (2022)
  • Tessa Lee (2021)
  • Matt Evans (2020) (Chair)
Provost’s Advisory Committee
  • Kelly Goff (2022)
  • Tommy Ratliff (2021)
  • Lindsay Flynn
  • Christina Riggs-Romaine (2 year term) (2021)
  • Jessie Knowlton (2 year term) (2020)
  • Hyun Kim (2020) *replaced by Gerry Huiskamp Fall 2019
Appeals and Hearing Committee
  • Ann Sears (2022)
  • Bill Bloch (2021)
  • Gerry Huiskamp (2020) (GH serving a 2 year term)
Committee on Academic Standing
  • Dean of Academic Advising and Co-Curricular Learning
  • Associate Dean of Studies
  • Dean of Students
  • Registrar
  • Two students (non-voting)
  • Katherine Conway (2022)
  • Chris Kalberg (2022)
  • Alireza Shomali (2020) *replaced by Javier Trevino Fall 2019
Committee on Faculty Scholarship & Promotion
  • President (for Promotions)
  • Provost (for Promotions)
  • Provost or Associate Provost
  • Joel Relihan (2022)
  • Michael Kahn (2020)
Committee on Faculty Workload & Economic Status
  • Jason Goodman (2022)
  • Phoebe Chan (2022)
  • Michael Drout (2020) (Chair)
  • Gabriela Torres (2020)
Library, Technology & Learning Committee (LTLC)
  • Director of Technology for Research and Instruction
  • Associate Librarian for Research and Instruction
  • James Freeman (2021)
  • Leah Niederstadt (2021)
  • Jenny Lanni (2020)

Back to top ^

2018-2019

Committee on Tenure
  • President
  • Provost
  • Teresa Celada (2021)
  • Rolf Nelson (2020) *replaced by Brenda Wyss Fall 2018
  • Dana Polanichka  (2020)
  • Bob Morris (2019)
Advisory Committee
  • John Partridge (2020)
  • Karen McCormack (2020)
  • Jade Werner (2020)
  • Thandi Buthelezi (2019)
  • Dipankar Maitra (2 year term) (2019)
Committee on Educational Policy
  • President Dennis Hanno
  • Provost Renee White
  • Two students
  • Jim Mancall (Recording Secretary)
  • Rochelle Leibowitz (2021)
  • John Bezis-Selfa (2020)
  • Hilary Gaudet (2020)
  • Patrick Johnson (2020)
  • Kirk Anderson (2019)
Committee on Committees and Agenda
  • Tessa Lee (2021)
  • Matt Evans (2020)
  • Matt Gingo (2019) *replaced by Mike Gousie Fall 2018
Provost’s Advisory Committee
  • Tommy Ratliff (2021)
  • Justin Schupp (2 year term) (2020)
  • Jessie Knowlton (2 year term) (2020)
  • Hyun Kim (2020) *replaced by Matthew Allen Spring 2019
  • Geoff Collins (2 year term) (2019)
  • Nancy Evans (2019)
Appeals and Hearing Committee
  • Bill Bloch (2021)
  • Gerry Huiskamp (2020)
  • Talitha Espiritu (2019)
Committee on Academic Standing
  • Dean of Academic Advising and Co-Curricular Learning
  • Associate Dean of Studies
  • Dean of Students
  • Registrar
  • Two students (non-voting)
  • Alireza Shomali (2020)
  • Tripp Evans (2019)
  • Scott Shumway (2019) *replaced by Christina Riggs Romaine Spring 2019
Committee on Faculty Scholarship & Promotion
  • President (for Promotions)
  • Provost (for Promotions)
  • Provost or Associate Provost (Faculty Scholarship)
  • Vicki Bartolini (2021)
  • Michael Kahn (2020)
  • Jonathan Walsh (2019)
Committee on Faculty Workload & Economic Status
  • Michael Drout (2020)
  • Betsey Dyer (2019)
  • John Gildea (2019)
  • Gabriela Torres (2019) *replaced by Donna Kerner Fall 2018
Library, Technology & Learning Committee (LTLC)
  • Dean of the Library
  • Director of Research and Instruction
  • James Freeman (2021)
  • Leah Niederstadt (2021)
  • Jenny Lanni (2020)

Back to top ^