Department Awards and Prices

1) Paul F. Cressey Prize in Anthropology
Bay Gammans ‘18
Allison Miller ‘18

2) Miriam F. Carpenter Prize in Studio Art
Charlotte Middleton ‘18

3) Maria Victoria DeLuca Forsythe Prize in Studio Art
Emma Garcelon ‘18

4) Friends of Art Prize
Emily Reynolds ‘18

5) History of Art Prize
Sarah Chin ‘18

6) Clinton V. MacCoy Prize in Ecology
Kristy Sullivan ‘18

7) Tri-Beta Biological Sciences Honor Society Award
Kristen Laverriere ‘18
Michelle Laverriere ‘18
Rebecca Olivieri ‘18

8) Evans-Marshall Prize in Chemistry
Lauren Cressey ‘18

9) Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award
Hannah Arkin ‘21
Eva Pet ‘21

10) Undergraduate Award in Analytical Chemistry
Catrina Oberg ‘19

11) Undergraduate Award in Physical Chemistry
Yun Zhang ‘19

12) POLYED Award for Achievement In Organic Chemistry
Carina Sclafani ‘20

13) Jennings Family Prize in the Physical Sciences
Amanda Swanson ‘19
Jiali Zhu ‘19

14) Edward F. O’Dowd Prize for Excellence in Latin
Abigail Wing ‘18

15) Jean Mulcahy Keefe ’44 Prize in Economics
F. Steven Kimball ‘18
Shi Shen ‘18
Anna VanRemoortel ‘18
Yuchen Wang ‘18
Shiqiu Yang ‘18

16) Catherine Filene Prize in Economics
Anna VanRemoortel ‘18

17) Banning-Ford Prize in Education
Emma Beaulieu ‘18
Catherine Dennis ‘18

18) Anne Louise Knowles ’55 Memorial Prize in English
Eryn Hoang ‘18
Carly Lewis ‘18

19) Helen Meyers Tate Memorial Prize for Original Verse
Francis Rosa ‘18

20) Littlefield-Mandell Prize in French Studies
Eryn Hoang ‘18

21) Hedda Korsch Prize in German Studies
Emma Wynne ‘18

22) Nancy Norton Prize in History & American Studies
Emma Beaulieu ‘18
Everett Bertrand ‘18
John Segal ‘18
James Wegener ‘18

23) Abbey McCloskey ’92 Memorial Prize in International Relations
Dalton Chapman ‘18

24) Madeleine F. Clark Wallace Mathematics Prize
Fiona Xu ‘18
Cheng Zhang ‘18

25) Fred Kollett Prize in Mathematics & Computer Science
Emma Steffens ‘18
Fiona Xu ‘18
Cheng Zhang ‘18

26) Garabedian Prize in Music
Hannah Merseal ‘19

27) Edna D. Parks Prize in Music Theory
Shiqiu Yang ‘18

28) Ellalou Dimmock Award in Voice Performance
Shiqiu Yang ‘18

29) Helen Zoe Duncan Prize in Piano Performance
Xinru Liu ‘19
Xinyi Liu ‘19

30) Holocombe M. Austin Prize in Philosophy
Gabriella Hulsey ‘18

31) Tania Frances Richards Sicard ’05 Prize in Philosophy
Lucas Rosa ‘18

32) H. M. Pastra-Landis Prize in Physics
Grace Genszler ‘18
Macgregor Sullivan ‘18

33) Daniel Lewin Prize in Political Science
Anton Dababneh ‘18

34) Darlene Boroviak Prize in Political Science
Shahd Fahoum ‘18

35) Meg L. Kearns ’99 Memorial Prize in Psychology
Alissa Rams ‘18

36) David Wulff Prize in Psychology
Anna Gambell ‘18

37) J. Arthur Martin Prize in Religion
Emma Stump ‘20

38) Lydia J. Dorman Prize in Religion
Caleigh Grogan ‘18

39) Prudence G. Lusky Memorial Prize in Russian Studies
Justin Gagnon ‘18
Anna Tanalski ‘18

40) Villars Prize in Science
Fiona Xu ‘18

41) Lucretia C. Mott Prize in Sociology
Anna VanRemoortel ‘18

42) Burlingame-Moles Prize in Spanish
Riley Thompson ‘18

43) Lillian Hellman Prize in Theatre & Dance Studies
Alivia Cross ‘19

44) Theatre & Dance Studies Award for Excellence in Acting
Madeline Green ‘20
Lex Radulovic ‘18

45) Theatre & Dance Studies Award for Technical/Design Excellence
Gabriel Karr ‘18

46) Theatre & Dance Studies Award in Dance
Elena Bonitati ‘18
Lindsey Jacquier ‘18
Sierra Nolf ‘18

47) Maimu Seepere Yllo Prize in Women’s and Gender Studies
Megan Barnes ‘18

College Awards and Scholarships

1) Phi Beta Kappa Grace Shepard Scholarship
Allison Meyette ‘18

2) Phi Beta Kappa Graduate Scholarship
Cheng Zhang ‘18

3) Phi Beta Kappa Ruth Redding Graduate Scholarship
Shahd Fahoum ‘18

4) Linda F. Epstein Award
Rebecca Olivieri ‘18

5) Sally Gale Gilman Award
Catherine Dennis ‘18
Rebecca Olivieri ‘18
Anna VanRemoortel ‘18

6) The A. Howard Meneely Prize
Fioan Xu ‘18

7) Julia R. Lange Fellowship
Haley Barak ‘14
Madison Cohen ‘16
Maria Matrango ‘18
Nicole Parsons ‘16
Jacquelyn Richards ‘16
D. Rike Sterret ‘15

8) Helen and Irma Wieand Fellowship
Nesli Kohen ‘17
Jessica Landau ‘09
Shiqiu Yang ‘18

9) Jane E. Ruby Fellowship
Nicholas Cicchinelli ‘14
Kristin Mulvey ‘14

10) Joseph M. and Susan Stampler Paresky ’68 Fellowship
Rebecca Olivieri ‘18

11) Gerald Zuriff Graduate Fellowship
Mikaela Coombs ‘18