Department Awards and Prizes

1) Paul F. Cressey Prize in Anthropology
Paige Willard ’16

2) Miriam F. Carpenter Prize in Studio Art
Mei Lan Thompson ’16

3) Maria Victoria DeLuca Forsythe Prize in Studio Art
Margaret Robe ’16

4) Friends of Art Prize
Audrey Spina ’17

5) History of Art Prize
Hongting Wang ’16

6) Clinton V. MacCoy Prize in Ecology
Elizabeth Bouchard ’16
Katrina Fernald ’16

7) Tri Beta Biological Sciences Honor Society Book Award
Jeffrey Sanborn ’16

8) Evans-Marshall Prize in Chemistry
Sara Morrow ’16

9) CRC Press, Inc. Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award
Catrina Oberg ’19

10) The Undergraduate Award in Analytical Chemistry
Erin Mackintosh ’16

11) The Polyed Award for Achievement in Organic Chemistry
Xue Zhao ’18

12) The Jennings Family Prize
Raymond Zhang ’17

13) Faculty Prize in Classics
Rachel Horowitz ’16

14) The Edward F. O’Dowd Prize for Excellence in Latin
Kaitlyn Solano ’16

15) The Jean Mulcahy Keefe ’44 Prize in Economics
Zhiyi Di ’16
Michael Gibson ’16
Michael Ratliff ’16
Teng Zhang ’16

16) Catherine Filene Prize in Economics
Zhiyi Di ’16

17) Anne Louise Knowles ’55 Memorial Prize in English
Eric Esten ’16
Allison Lizotte ’16

18) Helen Meyers Tate Memorial Prize for Original Verse
Emily Mercurio ’16

19) The Littlefield-Mandell Prize in French
Kylie Brewer ’16
Carrie Slayton ’16

20) Hedda Korsch Prize in German
Meghan Dorian ’16

21) Nancy P. Norton Prize in History and American Studies
Bridgit Burke-Smith ’16
Kyle Duval ’16
Emma Woodcock ’16

22) The Abbey McClosky ’92 Memorial Prize in International Relations
William Blackmer ’16

23) The Madeleine F. Clark Wallace Mathematics Prize
Henry Young ’16

24) Fred Kollett Prize in Mathematics and Computer Science
Lithia Helmreich ’16
Grace Ulinski ’17

25) Garabedian Prize in Music
Lauren Schiffer ’16

26) Edna D. Parks Prize in Music Theory
Nicolas Sterner ’16

27) Ellalou Dimmock Award in Voice Performance
Emily Bergmann ’16

28) Helen Zoe Duncan Prize in Piano Performance
Yilin Chen ’17

29) Holcombe M. Austin Prize in Philosophy
Clare Prober ’16

30) The Tania Richards Sicard ’05 Memorial Prize in Philosophy
Heather Fang ’17

31) The Darlene Boroviak Prize in Political Science
Ethan Fitzgerald ’16

32) The Meg L. Kearns ’99 Memorial Prize in Psychology
Avery Bertocci ’16

33) The David Wulff Prize in Psychology
Alexis Pinkham ’16

34) The J. Arthur Martin Prize in Religion
Julia Lisi ’18

35) Lydia J. Dorman Prize in Religion
Lauren Hirata ’16

36) The Villars Prize in Science
Caroline Stanclift ’16

37) Lucretia C. Mott Prize in Sociology
Molly Duda ’16

38) Burlingame-Moles Prize in Spanish
Kyle Duval ’16
Olivia Wilkins ’16
Paige Willard ’16

39) Lillian Helman Prize in Theatre and Dance Studies
Anastasia Tammen ’17

40) The Department of Theatre and Dance Studies Award for Excellence in Acting
Ebony Kennedy ’19
Christopher Truini ’16

41) Department of Theatre and Dance Studies Award for Technical/Design Excellence
Elizabeth Brozski ’18
Miranda Risley ’16

42) Department of Theatre and Dance Studies Award for Dance
Elisabeth Hodge ’16
Chloe Osgood ’16

43) The Maimu Seepere Yllo Prize in Women’s and Gender Studies Award
Stephanie Kaczowski ’16

College Awards and Scholarships

44) Phi Beta Kappa Grace Shepard Scholarship
Rachel Horowitz ’16

45) Phi Beta Kappa Graduate Scholarship
Ann Marie Brasacchio ’16

46) Phi Beta Kappa Ruth Redding Graduate Scholarship
Jorge de leon Miranda ’14

47) Linda F. Epstein ’82 Award
Emma Hart ’16

48) Sally Gale Gilman Award
Eric Esten ’16
Allison Lizotte ’16

49) The A. Howard Meneely Prize
Allison Lizotte ’16
Lauren Schiffer ’16

50) Julia R. Lange Fellowship
Paul Thomas Bruemmer ’12
Delana Eby ’16
Morgan Foster ’12
Danielle Fournier ’16
Brianna Geppner ’16

51) Helen and Irma Wieand Fellowship
Geoffrey Cook ’16
Milana Meytes ’15

52) Jane E. Ruby Fellowship
Jesse Boggis ’13
Pamela Dicent ’10
Tyler Hicks ’16
Alexis Pinkham ’16
Daniel Hoffman ’09

53) Joseph M. and Susan Stampler Paresky ’68 Fellowship
Clare Prober ’16
Karl Rivera ’16

54) The Gerald Zuriff Graduate Fellowship Award
Olivia Papakyrikos ’16
Maria Rios Brache ’16