Wheaton College Norton, Massachusetts
Wheaton College

Alumnae/i

Alumnae/i Achievement Award Recipient Archives

To nominate a candidate for an Alumnae/i Achievement Award
please
click here.

 

Year Name AWARD Class
1978 Nancy Ann Gattuso Holman Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1956
1978 Louise Barr Mackenzie Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1930
1978 Magdalena Vanderlyn Quinby Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1931
1981 Jane Hering Kennedy Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1949
1981 Betsy Atwood Nelson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1959
1981 Florence Otten Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1929
1984 Evelyn Danzig Haas Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1939
1984 Anne Karalekas Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1968
1984 Rosemary Pye Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1968
1987 Constance Werner Ramirez Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
1987 Margaret Tibbetts Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1941
1987 Evelyn Freeman Lawson Alumnae/i Board Award 1928
1988 Elizabeth Whitman Karter Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1945
1988 Irene Longley Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1935
1988 Helen Mason Bancroft Alumnae/i Board Award 1935
1988 Catherine Coffin Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1981
1989 Jean Murray Hawkes Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1936
1989 Mary Clute Lyon Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1944
1989 Marjorie Montgomery Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1963
1989 Virginia Weston Besse Alumnae/i Board Award 1943
1989 Hillary Pederson Heard Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1986
1990 Jo Ann Simons Derr Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1975
1990 Anne Sherman Fitch Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1931
1990 Bonnie Wittner Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1969
1990 Beryl Proctor Fenstemacher Alumnae/i Board Award 1926
1990 Theodora Vardis Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1985
1991 Nancy Monick Budd Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1959
1991 Virginia Olivier Howard Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1948
1991 Mady Schuman Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1972
1991 Dorothy Dempsey Steele Alumnae/i Board Award 1934
1991 Anne Tafe Graw Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1984
1992 Sandra Banish Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1974
1992 Priscilla Gray Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1955
1992 Margaret Manchester Howland Alumnae/i Board Award 1937
1992 Kerin Stackpole Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1984
1993 Susan Schneebeli Belin Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1965
1993 Sandra Chisholm Davidson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1981
1993 Betsy Atwood Nelson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1959
1993 Alice-Jane Davis Jenkins Alumnae/i Board Award 1954
1993 Jessica Bruce Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1987
1994 Mary Ellen Avery Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1948
1994 Frances Vinton Smith Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1951
1994 Elizabeth Fenno Blucke Alumnae/i Board Award 1951
1994 Meg FitzPatrick Mehos Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1988
1995 Sybil Coe d'Arbeloff Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1953
1995 Susan Snyder Swift Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1968
1995 Nancy Nichols Van Metre Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1960
1995 Margo Boote Alumnae/i Board Award 1942
1995 Deborah Flanders Grace Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1990
1996 Catherine Keener Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1983
1996 Althea Krause Leyon Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1957
1996 Dorothy Reed Williams Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1943
1996 Deborah Kreutzer Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1992
1997 Maxine Blackman Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1974
1997 Anne Neilson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1949
1997 Janet Smock Roberts Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1939
1997 Susan Stampler Paresky Alumnae/i Board Award 1968
1997 Susan Looney Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1987
1998 Ruth Eddy Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1942
1998 Wyneva Johnson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1971
1998 Susan Mansfield Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1986
1998 Christine Koh Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1995
1999 DeRosette Hendricks Blunt Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1956
1999 Cheryl Frye Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1988
1999 Joan Duffy Murray Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1953
1999 Virginia Olivier Howard Alumnae/i Board Award 1948
1999 Amy Wallens Green Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1989
2000 Krys Kornmeier Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1974
2000 Styliani Pastra-Landis Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1969
2000 Ruth Ann Stewart Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1963
2000 Patricia Higgins Arnold Alumnae/i Board Award 1966
2000 Adrienne Bevis Mars Alumnae/i Board Award 1958
2000 Cynthia Moran Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1996
2001 Georgiana Mathews Greely Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1955
2001 Suzanne Townsend Purrington Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1960
2001 Amy Slemmer Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1986
2001 Ann Pauley Alumnae/i Board Award 1981
2001 Fiona Crimes Nauseda Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1995
2002 Elizabeth Armstrong Demir Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
2002 Shelley Borror Jackson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1977
2002 Andrea Fichman Rubenstein Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1969
2002 Thomas Sanderson Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1992
2003 Elaine Dezenski Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1992
2003 Janet Hanson Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1974
2003 Nancy Woodruff Wheeler Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1945
2003 Leslie Badham McKinley Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1994
2004 Deirdre Houlihan DiCara Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1977
2004 Suzanne Vitagliano Del Vecchio Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1964
2004 Josephine Wilding Freeman Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1944
2004 Ernesto Semedo Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1996
2005 Donna Stevenson Amenta Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1965
2005 Barbara DiNatale Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1972
2005 Tommye-K. Mayer Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1980
2005 Mariah Whitcomb Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1995
2006 Ann Bollman Goldsmith Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1954
2006 Barbara-Jean Payne Janes Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
2006 Roxanna Booth Miller Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1990
2006 Sara Dreier Moya Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1967
2006 Mary Cullens Murdoch Alumnae/i Board Award 1954
2006 Braden Ferrari Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1999
2006 Tony Laing Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1996
2007 Sally Willis Bancroft Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1966
2007 Momo Nagano Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1947
2007 Beverly Benz Treuille Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1969
2007 Heather MacFarlane Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1999
2008 Blakely Fetridge Bundy Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1966
2008 Cristen Scully Kromm Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1995
2008 Bavi Rivera Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1968
2008 Susan Walden Wieland Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1960
2008 Christopher Denorfia Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 2002
2008 Joanna Jacob Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1998
2009 Lynne Kohn Alper Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1964
2009 Margaret Bratschi Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1978
2009 Suzanne Heilman Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1975
2009 Charlotte Spears Ivancic Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1999
2010 Susan Cobean Cutillo Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1974
2010 Karyn Wheeler O'Neil Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1986
2010 Elizabeth Jenkins Weber Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1960
2010 Andrea Pelkey Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 2002
2011 Josephine McFadden Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
2011 Monique Shire Alumnae/i Board Award 1981
2011 Kathryn Moorehead Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1992
2012 John McKinney Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1994
2012 Elizabeth Adams Noyes Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1940
2012 Sam Sisakhti Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 2005
2013 Sandra Sable Gilpatrick Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1995
2013 Georgene Botyos Herschbach Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
2013 Christopher Paquet Young Alumnae/i Achievement Award 2003
2013 Susan Jenks Beard Heather J. Corbett '86 Faculty/Staff Unsung Hero Award 1990
2014 Terry Stratton Flagg Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1961
2014 Candace Carolyn Bryant Alumnae/i Achievement Award 1969
2014 Margaret E. McCarthy Sharon M. Howard '87 Outstanding Achievement Award 1964

 

 

 

Comments are closed.